CLAIRTON HIGH SCHOOL REUNION PICNIC (1940-1985)

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 1, 2018

 

390 TOTAL ATTENDING AS OF AUGUST 30, 2018

 

CHS Alumni Ladies are listed by Maiden Name first.

 

LAST

FIRST

CLASS

Abrasheff

Carl

1960

Adair

Jim

1959

Adamson Ferrence

Lorraine

1965

Algeri

Robert

Artman

Howard

1957

Atkinson

John "Jack"

1959

Atkinson

Carolyn

Ausburn Donahue

Dolly

1963

 

Bacan Lasich

Levina

1967

Bailey Alcorn

Beverly

1962

Baird

Bob

1961

Baldwin

David "Baldovski"

1968

Balombini

Steve

1968

Barella Shawl

Donna

1963

Battle Marshall

Deborah

1968

Beam Doyle

Laverne

1951

Beattie Snyder

Barbara

1956

Beinlich Kelley

Gretchen

1956

Bekavac

Nancy

1965

Bendik Abrasheff

Marlene

1963

Benedetto Walsh

Carol

1960

Berchok

Michael

1958

Berchok

Barbara

Berchok

Joan

1953

Berich

Tom

1961

Berich

Betty Jane

EF

Bishop

Franklin

1958

Bishop

Karen

Blackburn

Dave

1957

Bochter

Harry

Bonadio Oleyar

Maxine

1966

Booker

Frances

1944

Bradford

William

1956

Bradley

John

1965

Brantley

Mack

1948

Brilhart Roberts

Trish "Patty"

1968

Bristow

Diane

1970

Bristow

Hezekiah

1968

Broadie Fields

Teresa

1968

Bruno

Albert

1963

Bruno

Colette

Buell

Don 

1963

Buell

Sherry

Burchell

James

1967

Burens

Harold "P.G."

1955

Burnett King

Lorraine

1968

Burnsworth Falk

Mary Ann

1963

Butella Dimple

Marian

1954

Butler

Michael

1953

 

Cabray

Joseph

Cain Trimble

Maureen

1960

Campano Pryzbylski

Florence  "Babe"

1963

Campbell

Don

1957

Campedel Kernisky

Rita

1971

Capul Valvo

Loretta

1959

Carter Thomas

Ardele

1961

Casaldi

Linda

1967

Casaldi

John

1961

Casaldi

Louise

Casaldi Algeri

Carolyn

1963 TJ

Casaldi Gueth

Sandy

1960 TJ

Caton

Edward

1950

Ceryak

Ron

1963

Cheran

Melvin

1950

Cheran

Mara

Cherepko

Paul

Cherepko

Michael

Chiappetta

Frank

1955

Christopher

Eugene

1957

Cicchini

Sidney

1955

Clutter Julian

Linda

1967

Cola Terzich

Barbara

Cole Uranker

Margaret

1958

Colecchi DiLonardo

Donna

1961

Coleman Radlien

Renee

Cook

Colonel Kenn

1950

Cooley

Richard

1959

Coon Lester

Robbi

1956

Costa

John

1966

Costa

Gabe

1969

Cottone

Eugene  "Yudge"

1958

Cottone

Bonnie

Covelli

Al

1955

Covelli Burens

Virginia

1956

Covelli Santoline

Betty

1951

Crilley Powell

Betty Ann

1951

Cutuly Ingram

Laura

1966

Cutuly Karlheim

Mary

1969

Cyphers Andrewson

Ellen

1954

Cyphers McBride

Jean

1965

 

Danaluk Carnathan

Cathy

1960 TJ

Decima

Earl

1953

Decima

Patty

DeDominicis Ferrare

Mary Ann

1971

Delconte

Vince

1970

Demchak Imbrogno

Patty

1964

Denne

Beryl

1971

Denne

Mary 

Dolton Betzner

June

1949

Dolton Stewart

Donna

1957

Dolton Jr.

Lester

1950

Donahue

John

1959

Douglass Tobin

Linda

1969

Dranko

John

1951

Dull

Kenneth

1968

Dunlop Fowler

Linda

1959

 

Fazio

Ron

1957

Fazio Papson

Elaine

1962

Fellabaum

Austin "Chops"

Fenton

Russ

1956

Ferrare

Robert

1969

Ferrence

John 

1964

Filowat Croyle

Rita

1969

Finch

Wallace

1962

Finch

Gladys

Floyd

Linda

Freiwald Hronakes

Myrna

1958

Fritz

Duane

1957

Frost

Jerry

1959

Fuller Sacunas

Anna Mary

1948

Fulmer Harvey

Valerie

1984

Fusco

Felix

1968

 

Gadson

Bill

1950

Galamb Polsky

Lynne

1968

Gash Kruse

Dorothy "Deedle"

1957

Gecan

Tom

1963

Gecan

Pam

Gentile Pellecchia

Audrey

1969

George

Jeff

1967

Geracitano Yekich

Pat

1950

Gillie

Rege

1954

Gillie Metzler

Judy

1958

Gomolak

J.D.

1953

Goodboy Hart 

Linda

1960

Goodman

Butch

1963

Gracon Stanley

Micki

1966

Gressem

Walter

1965

Grisnik Anderson

Lorrie

1964

Grisnik Tachoir

Kathleen

1967

Groff

Tom

1956

Groff Hartill

Judy

1962

Grubbs Johnson

Sandra

1968

Grunsky Goodman

Ellen

1963

Gueth

Ed

 

Halt Napiecek

Norma Jean

1958

Hamilton Lyons

Lois

1950

Hamilton Rizzo

Marlene

1954

Haramia

Matthew "Bones"

1954

Haramia

Bob "Wolf"

1958

Harker

Carolyn

Hartill

Bill

1958

Henning Fairchild

Marjorie

1955

Henning Kunz

Adele

1960

Hess Digby

Dorothy

1959

Hess Reid

Elaine

1958

Hoey Schreiber

Cathy

1967

Hogan Urso

Jill

1968

Hohn Gillie

Gail

1961

Hrezo

Paul

1959

Hronakes

Peter

1952

Huffman

Don

1952

Huffman

Dave

1953

Huschak Cicchini

JoAnn

1960

Huschak LeDonne

Mary

1957

 

Imbrogno

Ralph

1965

 

James

Neil

1961

James

Cornell

1968

Jefferson Bennett

Linda

1967

Jerzerick

Roger

Johnson Taylor

Charlotte

1968

Johnston Adair

Sharon

1969

Johnston Matyasovsky

Janice

1967

Jones

John

Jones

Marga

Jones

Julius

1950

Jones Behun

Eileen

1957

Jones Montgomery

Freda

1968

Julian

Joe

1967

 

Kacmarik

Paul

1955

Kelley

Harold

1953

Kelly

Susan

Kettish Lakomy

Connie

1960

Kich Gomolak

Gerry

1956

Klement

Ernie

1958

Klement

Pat

Kohan

John

1954

Kovalyak

Jim

1961

Kovalyak Trepanowski

Betty

1944

Kovalyak Zaken

Mary

1953

Kunz

Ron

1960

Kuskie

Bill

Eliz.

Kypros Cabray

Angie

1957

 

Lagona Chiappetta

Beatrice

1955

Lagona Vitullo

Antoinette

1954

Lakomy

Larry

Lancaster Angotti

L. Jean

1958

Lancaster Siler

Shelby

1970

Lancaster Smoyer

Dorothy

1967

Lasich Johnson

Ruth

1967

Lasich Petraitis

Deborah

1972

Lattanzi

Rich

1982

Lattanzi

Zofia

LaValle Butsko

Annette

1958

Leccia

Sam

1962

Leccia

Regina

LeDonne

Paul

1952

Lees Huffman

Jackie

1956

Lepri Valvo

Marlene

1950

Lickert

Jon

1960

Livingston

Richard

1970

Locke

Irene

Logesky Glagola

Virginia

1962

Long

Cheryl

1968

Long

Cynthia

1973

Long

Melvin

1980

Long

Peter

1964

Loomis

Don

1966

Lyle

James

1963

Lyle

Cynthia

 

Maddox Ehlers

Nancy

1969

Magiske

John

1950

Mahone

Shirley

Majeski

John

1956

Maksin Pastore

Stefanie

1971

Martin

Wallace "Wally"

1966

Martin

Joyce

Martin Cooley

Rita

1961

Maxwell Gressem

Gloria

1968

McClead Yeager

Nola

1959

McCormick Sundquist

Sandra

1958

McLaughlin

Mike

1964

McTaggart

Ruth

1952

McTaggart Banyas

Helen

1953

Meadville Dolan

Virginia

1960

Meena

Paul

1972

Meena

Ed

1965

Miller

James

1968

Miller

Kenneth

1968

Miller

Melanie

Miller

Jack

1962

Miller

Carol

1963 TJ

Miller

Bruce

Miller Burchell

Georgette

1971

Miller Dombrosky

Pat

1961

Miller Kacmarik

Kathleen

1961

Milton

Robert

Mincone

Sam

1955

Miscik Swindell

Loralee

1958

Mols Bayles

Connie

1970

Moore Jeans

Shirley

1968

Moorefield

Diane

Morock Blaho

Linda

1961

Mouzon Dyer

Cathy

1977

Murphy

Margie

 

Nixon Buechele

Mitzi

1963

 

Oklejwicz

Robert

1963

Oklejwicz

Patricia

Orsini Laughlin

Roseann

1963

 

Palmer

Eugene

1957

Palmer

Leah

Panza

Charles

1958

Panza

Darlene

Papson

Andy

1957

Pasquerell

Gerard

1958

Pasquerell

Karen

Pasternak

Tom

1963

Pastore

Ray

1967

Pastore

Gary

1968

Percy Taylor

Bette Lou

1952

Petrik

James

1964

Pholar Covelli

Audrie

1961

Piatek Miller

Deborah

1969

Piatek Pittman

Sylvia

1959

Pickering White

Janice

1957

Pierosh

Jack

1960

Pierosh Burrows

Judie

1960

Pipkins

Jeanne

1958

Pipkins

Janet

1966

Pisciottano

Nick

1958

Pittman

Rollins "Pitt"

Pittman

Sandra

Plavchak Fallon

Helen

1971

Policastro

Jim

1967

Polick

Ray

1959

Polsky

Bruce

Popovich

John

1956

Popovich

Jerry

Price Blackburn

Jane

1957

Pyle

Bob

1955

 

Revetta

Kathryn

1984

Reynolds

Bill

1955

Robinson

Diane

1971

Rossi

John

1971

Rossi

Ellen

Ruffing

Robert "Dink"

1958

Ruffing

Pam

Ruffing Boord

MaryAnn

1962

Rush

Paulette

 

Schaming

Janice

Schmelzer

Bob

1959

Schreiber

Terry

Scully Fusco

Paula

1967

Sekeres Guthrie

Mary Ann

1971

Seman

Steve

1957

Seman

Sandra

Seman II

Steve

Sestito

Rick

1951

Sgroi

Angelo

1952

Shaffer

James

1949

Sharp Farlow

Amelia

1968

Shavulsky

John

1957

Shavulsky

Carol

Shawl Paulick

Beckie

1957

Shiring

Sandy

Siler

Bill

1971

Sirko Weber

Sharon

1964

Smoyer

Lloyd

1954

Snyder Cherepko

Alice

1956

Spargal

John

1951

Spence Costa

Jane

1968

Spence Graves

Dr. Lenora

1967

Stalnaker

Jerry

1954

Stearns

Larry

1967

Stella Haramia

Catherine "Babe"

1959

Stevens

Jim

1958

Stewart

Maureen

Stoddart Fellabaum

Carol

1960

Stoffa

Joe

1963

Stoffa

Sandy

1963

Stricklin

Harry

1951

Stricklin Tasser

Lori

Sundquist

Dan

 

Tachoir

Roger

Tasser

Randy

Taylor

Don

1949

Taylor

James

Taylor

Jeffrey

1969

Taylor Petersen

Suzan

1967

Terek Christopher

Susan

1958

Terzich

Denny

1960

Thomas

Tim

1971

Thomas

Kathy

Thompson Walker

Marcia

1966

Turek Williams

Ruth

1964

Tweddell Parish

Ginger

1962

 

Unseld Fletcher

Susan

1965

Urbanek Baird

Jane

1962

Urso

Jim

1968

 

Vaccari

Ed

1954

Vaccari

Ron

1957

Vaccari

Karen

Valvo

Willie

1953

Verlich

Jean

1968

 

Walker

Mary Ann

1966

Walker

Denny

1968

Walker

Tyrone

1968

Walton

Robert

Walton Jerzerick

Karen

1968

Ward

Robert

1948

Ward Bochter

Anna Marie

1960

Washington Brantley

Hilda

1965

Washington Hudson

Donna

1967

Watts

Delenor

1955

Watts

Janice

1956

Weber

Greg  "Reagan"

1963

Weber

Rick

1963

Weber

Darlene

Weber

Lee

1960

Weber

Carol

Weber

Brian

1960

Weber

Jean

Weiss

Joseph

1957

Whetzel Sprites

Charlotte "Ceci"

1958

White

Richard "Bud"

1953

White Huffman

Paula

1959

Williams

Virginia

1954

Williamson

Karen

1969

Worrell

David

1963

Worrell

Julianne

Wray

Brenda

Wray Spargal

Joyce

1953

 

Yeager

Guest

Yekich

Michael

1973

Yocco

Paul

1968

Yonek Haramia

Helen

1958