CLAIRTON HIGH SCHOOL REUNION PICNIC (1940-1995)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2022

 

242 TOTAL ATTENDING AS OF SEPTEMBER 1, 2022

 

CHS Alumni Ladies are listed by Maiden Name first.

LAST

FIRST

CLASS

Abrasheff

Carl

1960

Adair

James

1959

Adamson Ferrence

Lorraine

1965

Adamson Strazza

Linda

1972

Anderson

John

1967

Artman

Howard

1957

Assenti Hathazy

Natalie

1968

Atkinson

Jack

1959

 

Bailey Alcorn

Beverly

1962

Bandemer Guenther

Robin

1971

Barella Green

Marianne

Barella Shawl

Donna

1963

Barna

Kenneth

1971

Barna

Maryann

Battle Marshall

Deborah

1968

Bedell Barko

Marian

1960

Bendik

Edward

1950

Bendik Abrasheff

Marlene

1963

Benjamin Cross

Lucille

1969

Benjamin-Smith

Ruth

1966

Berich

Tom

1961

Berich

Betty Jane

Betts Lawson

Lois

1972

Bickerton

Patricia

1971

Blackburn

Dave

1957

Boyle

Babe

1958

Buchina

Don

1961

Burchell

Jim

1967

 

Callaway Long

Pauline

1970

Campedel Kernisky

Rita

1971

Capella Farewell

Lucille

1956

Capolupo

Sam

1971

Carozzo Martin

Linda

1967

Caton

Ed

1950

Cherepkot

Mike

1959

Chiapetta

Larry

1967

Chiapetta

Patty

Chizmar

Denise

1973

Cisco

Mary

1987

Clutter Julian

Linda

1967

Cole Uranker

Margaret

1958

Cook

Colonel Kenn

1950

Cooley

Richard

1959

Costa

Gabe

1969

Costello

Joseph

1958

Costello

V. Elaine

Cutuly Ingram

Laura

1966

Cutuly Karlheim

Mary

1969

 

Davis

Robert

1962

Deanovich

Milan

1955

Demchak Imbrogno

Patty

1964

Denne

Beryl

1971

Denne

Mary

DeRubeis

Fred

1970

Dragosin Bielec

Debbie

1973

Dunlop Fowler

Linda

1959

 

Elias

Mary Lou

 

Fazio

Ronald

1957

Ferrence

John

1964

Fields

Kenya

1991

Fields Baldwin

Minerva

1972

Fields Holmes

Denise

1973

Filowat Croyle

Rita

1969

Follador Benack

Dinean

1972

Fooks

Audrey

1957

Freiwald Hronakes

Myrna

1958

Fritz,Sr.

Duane

1957

Frost

Jerry

1959

 

George Ludwick

Karen

1972

George Taddeo

Brenda

1960

Ghion

Stephen

1962

Ghion

Dwight

1960

Ghion Spence

Debra

1975

Gibbs

Cheryl

Gilbert Mayotte

Debra

1973

Gillie

Regis

1954

Gomolak

John (JD)

1953

Goodboy Hart

Linda

1960

Grayson Tansky

Phyllis Ann

1957

Gressem

Walter 'Lee'

1965

Grisnik Tachoir

Kathleen

1967

Groff

Thomas

1956

Groff Hartill

Judy

1962

 

Hall Shuster

Cathy

1971

Halt Napiecek

Norma Jean

1958

Haramia

Robert

1958

Harper

Ivan

1962

Hartill

Bill

1958

Henning Fairchild

Marjorie

1955

Henning Kunz

Adele

1960

Henning Zewe

Gretchen

1969

Henze

Don

1957

Herring

Jack

1961

Hoey Schreiber

Cathy

1967

Hogan Urso

Jill

1968

Hohn Gillie

Gail

1961

Hollick Gosney

Geraldine

1958

Hudson McClellan

Carla

1989

Huschak Cicchini

Jo Ann

1960

Hutchison

John

1970

Hutchison Nuss

Gail

1972

Hutchison Turner

Beth

1974

 

Imbrogno

Ralph

1965

 

James

Neil

1961

Johnson

James

Johnson Stoneman

Susan (Suzi)

1968

Johnston Adair

Sharon

1969

Johnston Matyasovsky

Janice

1967

Jones

George

1968

Jones Behun

Eileen

1957

Jones Montgomery

Freda

1968

Julian

Joe

1967

 

Kay

Theodore

1967

Kettish Shaffer Lakomy

Connie

Kich Gomolak

Gerry

1956

Kohan

John

1954

Konstant Kesser

Sophie

1972

Kovalyak

James

1961

Kovalyak Trepanowski

Betty

1944

Kovalyak Zaken

Mary

1953

Kunz

Ron

1960

Kybros Cabray

Angela

1957

 

Lagona Vitullo

Antoinette

1954

Lane

Penny

Latine

June M.

1968

LeBlanc

John

1958

LeBlanc

Shawn

LeBlanc

Shawna

LeBlanc

Haley

LeDonne Ruta

Linda

1968

Lesko

Jack

1971

Lickert

Jon

1960

Long

Melvin C.

1980

Long

Cheryl

1968

Long

Cynthia

1973

Loomis

Donald

1966

Lyle

James

1963

Lyle

Cynthia

 

Madden

David Michael

1971

Madden

Nancy

Maksin Pastore

Stefanie

1971

Markley Patten

Patricia (Trisha)

1968

Marlatt

Janice

Marlatt

Curtis

1969

Martin

Joyce

Maxwell

Larry

1971

Maxwell Gressem

Gloria

1968

Maxwell Potts

Marjorie

1958

Mayotte

Leonard

Mazzaferre Peters

Dolores J.

1957

McClead Yeager

Nola June

1959

McCormick Sundquist

Sandy

1958

McNair

Eileen

McTaggart

Ruth

1952

McTaggert Banyas

Helen

1953

Miller

Jack

1962

Miller

Carol

Miller

Kenneth

1968

Miller Burchell

Georgette

1970

Mincone

Sam

1955

Mulseed

Barbara

 

Nagy

David

1971

Nickolich White

Cathy

1977

Nuss

Greg

 

Olesky Bendik

Evelyn

1956

 

Palmer

Eugene

1957

Palmer

Leah

Pasquerell

Gerard

1958

Pasquerell

Karen

Pastore

Raymond

1967

Patello

Dean

1971

Patello

Karen

Percy Taylor

Bette Lou

1952

Perlick

John

1963

Petrisin

Alena

Petrisin, Jr

Gerald

1987

Petrisin, Sr

Gerald

1962

Phillips

Rosalie

1957

Phillips

Denise

1975

Plavchak Fallon

Helen

1971

Podlesnik

Gary

1960

Polick

Raymond

1959

Price Blackburn

Jane

1957

Pryzbylski

Tim

1969

 

Randall

Linda

1971

Reynolds

Bill

1955

Reynolds

Cindy

Rossi

Eileen

Rossi, Jr

John

1971

Rudez

Connie

Ruffing

Robert  (Dink)

1958

Ruffing

Pam

Ruffo Joslyn

Frances (Penny)

1973

Ruta

Ronald

 

Schmelzer

Bob

1959

Schreiber

Terry

Sekeres Guthrie

Mary Ann

1971

Senko Bercik

Barbara

1958

Shamber

Samuel

1962

Shamber

Janice

Shamber Perlick

JoAnn

1963

Shawl Paulick

Beckie

1957

Shepherd Fluhme

Betsy

1968

Shiring

Sandy

Smoyer

Jerry

1958

Snizik

Bill

1965

Spearman

Richard

Spence

Gary

1975

Sporio

Larry

1972

Sporio

Bob

1969

Stella Haramia

Catherine

1959

Sundquist

Dan

 

Tachoir

Roger

Tansky

Gerald (Jerry)

Taulton Spearman

Doris

1968

Taylor

Donald

1949

Terek Christopher

Susan

1940

Tranchini

Joe

1955

Turner

Jimmie

 

Ulmer

Craig

1973

Ulmer

Barbara

Unseld

Charles

1967

Urso

Jim

1968

 

Walker

Mary Ann

1966

Walton

Robert (Bob)

1957

Washington Hudson

Donna D

1967

Washington Woods

Brenda

1970

Webb III

English

1971

Weber

Richard Lee

1960

Weber

Carol

Weber

Rick

1963

Weber

Craig

Whetzel Sprites

Charlotte (Ceci)

1958

Whitworth

Bill

1960

Williams Morgan

Nancy

1958

Wilson

Sherie

 

Yocco

Paul

1968

 

Zewe

Rich